Home Page

St. Nicholas School Governing Body

Governor Terms of Office.

 

Mr Richard Bingham.

Chair of Governors, appointment from 3/10/2018 until 16/03/2020.

Appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mr Nigel Johnson.

Vice Chairman, appointment from 10/4/2018 until 9/04/2022

Appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mrs Sarah Lyons.

Head Teacher and Governor, appointment from 17/03/2016 to 16/03/2020

Appointed by the Foundation/Trust

 

Ms Carol Calleja.

Governor appointment from 1/03/2017 to 28/02/2021

Appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mrs Kate Bates.

Governor appointment from 17/03 2016 to 16/03/2020

Appointed by the Foundation/Trust.

 

Mrs Ayshia Boud-Self.

Governor appointment from 3/10/2018 to 2/10/2022

Elected by the school staff

 

Mrs Sarah Day.

Governor appointed from 1/01/2019 to 31/12/2022

Appointed by Governing Body

2017-2018 LGB Attendance Record

2017-2018 LGB Attendance Record 1

Contact Us

Our Governing Body can be contacted on StNicholasGovs@rltschools.com


Top