Home Page

Governing Body

Governor Terms of Office

 

Mr Richard Bingham

Chair of Governors, appointment from 3/10/2018 until 16/03/2020.

Appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mr Daniel Alfieri

Head Teacher and Governor, appointment from 01/09/2019 until 31/08/2023

Appointed by the Foundation/Trust

 

Ms Carol Calleja

Governor appointment from 1/03/2017 to 28/02/2021

Appointed by the Governing Body

 

Mrs Kate Bates

Governor appointment from 17/03 2016 to 16/03/2020

Appointed by the Foundation/Trust.

 

Mrs Vicky Savill

Governor appointed from 14/10/2019 to 14/10/2023

Appointed by Governing Body

 

Mr Lee Hemming

Governor appointed from 14/10/2019 to 13/10/2023

Appointed by Governing Body

 

Mr Nigel Harvey

Governor appointed from 17/12/2019 to 16/12/2023

Appointed by Governing Body

If you wish to contact a member of the Governing Body, please email the school office at stnicholasoffice@rltschools.com.

Name

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

Term 6

Total

   
                 

Richard Bingham

* * * *    

out of a possible

5

Daniel

Alfieri

* * * *    

out of a possible

5

Carol

Calleja

           

out of a possible

5

Kate

Bates

*   * *    

out of a possible

5

Vicky

Savill

* * * *    

out of a possible

5

Lee

Hemming

N/A * * *    

out of a possible

4

Nigel

Harvey

N/A N/A N/A *     out of a possible 2

 


Top